eBook
BioDiesel
Mission
Indian Scene
Marketing
Storage / Handling
Tax Credit
Standard
Future Scene
Process
Design Drawings
Small Plants
Lectures

Contact Me
My Resume


Satish Lele
lelebiodzl@gmail.com


Project Report for 10,000 liters per day BioDiesel Plant
COST OF PROJECT AND MEANS OF FINANCE for BATCH PLANT
ACOST OF FINANCERs.
1Land and site9,14,000
2Building and Civil Work31,53,280
3Plant And Machinery1,13,33,922
4Utilities8,80,000
5Knowhow and Engineering Fees1,00,000
6Misc. Fixed Assets10,70,400
7Prelim. & Preoperative Expences5,28,600
8Contingencies and Escalation15,91,681
9Margin Money for working Capital88,69,725
 Total2,84,41,607
BMEANS OF FINANCERs.
1Promoters' Capital94,80,536
2Secured Term Loan1,89,61,071
 Total2,84,41,607
















COST OF PROJECT AND MEANS OF FINANCE for CONTINUOUS PLANT
ACOST OF FINANCERs.
1Land and site13,75,500
2Building and Civil Work47,24,720
3Plant And Machinery3,39,01,063
4Utilities29,07,000
5Knowhow and Engineering Fees1,20,000
6Misc. Fixed Assets20,74,955
7Prelim. & Preoperative Expences40,44,100
8Contingencies and Escalation40,07,534
9Margin Money for working Capital91,59,021
 Total6,23,13,893
BMEANS OF FINANCERs.
1Promoters' Capital2,07,71,298
2Secured Term Loan4,15,42,595
 Total6,23,13,893




These reports of BioDiesel Plants,form the basis for Report to be submitted to Bank which is generally prepared by Chartered Acountant associated with the particular bank. These reports of BioDiesel Plants, are available in US$, any other currency or Indian Rupees.


Project Reports of BioDiesel Plant, in Word and Excel format with full financial analysis are reasonably priced at Rs. 600 only.
You can buy it by sending money by PayTM. Send payment to cell no. 91-9403405715.
You can send payment through Credit Card or by eCheque by . (Use satish.lele@gmail.com as E Mail address to send money to)


Telegraphic (Wire) Transfer or NetBanking to my bank account in , the details of which are as follows :
Name of Account : SATISH LELE
Account No. 05401000053720
Name of Bank : HDFC Bank, Vashi Branch,
SWIFT CODE : HDFCINBB
IFSC Code : HDFC0000540
Account type : Savings Account
Address : HDFC Annex, Plot 82, Sector 17, Vashi, New Bombay, 400703. India.
Tel : 91-22-27892969.
Fax : 91-22-27892957.
The Project Report of BioDiesel Plant, in Word and Excel format with full financial analysis will be sent to you immediately.
Back to Biodiesel Report